84TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARD/OSCAR 2012 - AND THE WINNER IS... 'THE ARTIST'! Ben 5 statuette: film, regia, attore protagonista, colonna sonora e costumi
La notte degli OSCAR ha regalato la prestigiosa statuetta a DANTE FERRETTI e FRANCESCA LO SCHIAVO per la SCENOGRAFIA di HUGO CABRET. 'MIGLIOR ATTORE' JEAN DUJARDIN per 'THE ARTIST' e MERYL STREEP come 'MIGLIOR ATTRICE' per THE IRON LADY.
21/02/2012
- OSCAR 2012 - THE WINNERS!!!
BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
THE ARTIST (The Weinstein Co.) - WINNER
Thomas Langmann, Producer
"The Descendants"(Fox Searchlight)
Jim Burke, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor, Producers
"Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close" (Warner Bros.)
Scutt Rudin, Producer
"The Help"(Touchstone)
Brunson Green, Chris Columbus and Michael Barnathan, Producers
"Hugo"(Paramount)
Graham King and Martin Scorsese, Producers
"Midnight in Paris"(Sony Pictures Classics)
Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum, Producers
"Moneyball"(Sony Pictures)
Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz and Brad Pitt, Producers
"The Tree of Life"(Fox Searchlight)
Nominees TBD
"War Horse"(Touchstone)
Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers
ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING
MICHEL HAZANAVICIUS - THE ARTIST - WINNER
Alexander Payne - "The Descendants"
Martin Scorsese - "Hugo"
Woody Allen - "Midnight in Paris"
Terrence Malick - "The Tree of Life."
PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Demián Bichir - "A Better Life"
George Clooney - "The Descendants"
JEAN DUJARDIN - THE ARTIST - WINNER
Gary Oldman - "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"
Brad Pitt - "Moneyball"
PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Glenn Close - "Albert Nobbs"
Viola Davis - "The Help"
Rooney Mara - "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
MERYL STREEP - THE IRON LADY WINNER
Michelle Williams - "My Week with Marilyn"
PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Kenneth Branagh - "My Week with Marilyn"
Jonah Hill - "Moneyball"
Nick Nolte - "Warrior"
CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER - BEGINNERS - WINNER
Max von Sydow - "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"
PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Berenice Bejo - "The Artist"
Jessica Chastain - "The Help"
Melissa McCarthy - "Bridesmaids"
Janet McTeer - "Albert Nobbs"
OCTAVIA SPENCER - THE HELP - WINNER
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
ALEXANDER PAYNE, NAT FAXON e JIM RASH - THE DESCENDANTS (PARADISO AMARO) - WINNERS
John Logan - "Hugo"
George Clooney, Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon - "The Ides of March"
Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin - "Moneyball"
Bridget O'Connor and Peter Straughan - "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy."
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Michel Hazanavicius - "The Artist"
Annie Mumolo and Kristen Wiig - "Bridesmaids"
J.C. Chandor - "Margin Call"
WOODY ALLEN - MIDNIGHT IN PARIS - WINNER
Asghar Farhadi - "A Separation."
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM OF THE YEAR
"A Cat in Paris" - Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
"Chico & Rita" - Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
"Kung Fu Panda 2" - Jennifer Yuh Nelson
"Puss in Boots" - Chris Miller
RANGO - GORE VERBINSKI - WINNER
ANIMATED SHORT FILM
"Dimanche/Sunday"
THE FANTASTIC FLYING BOOKS OF MR. MORRIS LESSMORE - WINNER
"La Luna"
"A Morning Stroll"
"Wild Life"
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
"Bullhead" (Belgium)
"Footnote" (Israel)
"In Darkness" (Poland)
"Monsieur Lazhar" (Canada)
A SEPARATION (IRAN) - WINNER
CINEMATOGRAPHY
"The Artist" - Guillaume Schiffman
"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" - Jeff Cronenweth
HUGO CABRET - ROBERT RICHARDSON - WINNER
"The Tree of Life" - Emmanuel Lubezki
"War Horse" - Janusz Kaminski
SOUND MIXING
"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" - David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
HUGO CABRET - TOM FLEISCHMAN e JOHN MIDGLEY - WINNERS
"Moneyball" - Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
"Transformers: Dark of the Moon" - Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
"War Horse" - Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson
SOUND EDITING
"Drive" - Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" - Ren Klyce
HUGO CABRET - PHILIP STOCKTON e EUGENE GEARTY - WINNERS
"Transformers: Dark of the Moon" - Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
"War Horse" - Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom
ORIGINAL SCORE
LUDOVIC BOURCE - THE ARTIST WINNER
Alberto Iglesias - "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"
Howard Shore - "Hugo"
John Williams - "The Adventures of Tintin"
John Williams - "War Horse"
ORIGINAL SONG
MAN OR MUPPET da THE MUPPETS - BRET MCKENZIE - WINNER
"Real in Rio" from "Rio" - Sergio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown and Siedah Garrett.
COSTUME DESIGN
"Anonymous" - Lisy Christl
THE ARTIST - MARK BRIDGES - WINNER
"Hugo" - Sandy Powell
"Jane Eyre" - Michael O'Connor
"W.E." - Arianne Phillips
DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
"Hell and Back Again" - Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
"If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front" - Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" - Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
"Pina" - Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
"Undefeated" - TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
"The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement" - Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
"God Is the Bigger Elvis" - Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
"Incident in New Baghdad" - James Spione
"Saving Face" - Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
"The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom" - Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen
ART DIRECTION
"The Artist" - Production Design: Laurence Bennett, Set Decoration: Robert Gould
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" - Production Design: Stuart Craig, Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
HUGO CABRET - 'PRODUCTION DESIGN': DANTE FERRETTI, 'SET DECORATION': FRANCESCA LO SCHIAVO - WINNERS
"Midnight in Paris" - Production Design: Anne Seibel, Set Decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
"War Horse" - Production Design: Rick Carter, Set Decoration: Lee Sandales
FILM EDITING
"The Artist" - Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
"The Descendants" - Kevin Tent
"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" - Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
HUGO CABRET - THELMA SCHOONMAKER - WINNER
"Moneyball" - Christopher Tellefsen
MAKEUP
"Albert Nobbs" - Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" - Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
THE IRON LADY - MARK COULIER e J. ROY HELLAND - WINNER
LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM
"Pentecost" - Peter McDonald and Eimear O'Kane
"Raju" - Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
THE SHORE - TERRY GEORGE e OORLAGH GEORGE - WINNER
"Time Freak" - Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
"Tuba Atlantic" - Hallvar Witzo
VISUAL EFFECTS
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" - Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
HUGO CABRET - ROB LEGATO, JOSS WILLIAMS, BEN GROSSMAN e ALEX HENNING - WINNERS
"Real Steel" - Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
"Rise of the Planet of the Apes" - Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
"Transformers: Dark of the Moon" - Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazie
LA REDAZIONE
|